Hurricane Michael Relief Fund Donors
Below is the comprehensive list of donors who provided monetary support to the Georgia Farm Bureau Hurricane Michael Relief Fund. The collection of funds began just days after Hurricane Michael hit and continued through the end of March 2019. Donors are listed in alphabetical order by first name:
A Richard Royal
AARP
Adam Smith
Aimar Martin
Alesandra Tanner
Alex Bradford
Alex Tanner
Alice Foughner & Mary Nesmith
Alicia Hernandez-Perez
Alicia Kopp
Alisha Richardson
Alissa Enckler
Allen Eastman
Allen Jordan
Allen Morgan
Amanda Greer
Amanda Malcolm
Amanda Malcom
Amanda Powell
Amanda Tedrow
Amanda Watson
American Agricultural Ins. Co.
Amy Burnette
Amy Hunkler
Amy Jeffries
Amy Kinn
Amy Parker
Amy Pendley
Amy Tarleton
Amy Wise
Andrew & Sarah Barksdale
Angela Butts
Angela Carpenter
Angela Todd
Angelia Jones
Angie Madison
Angie Watson
Anita Russell
Anna Holloway
Anna Lisa Patterson
Anna Simkin
Anson Walden
April Ussery
Arlie Watkins
Arnold R Kemp
Ashley James
Ashley Pattersom
Atkinson County Farm Bureau
Atlanta Regional Commission Natural Resources Group
Audrey M. Bender
Bailey Taylor
Baltimore County Farm Bureau
Barrow County Farm Bureau
Barry Hattaway
Bea Hood
Beatrice Hood
Becky Fleeman
Benjamin Alford
Bernard & Janet Sims
Betts Berry
Betty Cravey
Beverly Horne
Bibb County Farm Bureau
Bill Anderson
Blair Elver
Blair Harris
Bobbi Haviland
Bobby Barnes
Bobby Lamb
Bobby or Gwen Merriman
Bonnie Whiggum
Boyd Wolff
Brad & Geri Powell
Brad Harrison
Bradley Hall
Bradley Pullen
Brandi Avery
Brandi Dunham
Brandi Hinshaw
Brandy Lineberger
Bre Hardy
Breanna Berry
Brenda Fountain
Brenda Chastain
Brenda Chester
Brenda Gentry
Brent Wiley
Brian Hart
Brian Walsingham
Bridget Williams
Brittany Ivey
Brittney Stephens
Brooks County Farm Bureau
Brown or Jo Evelyn Dean
Bryan Mitchell
Bryan Willingham
BRYANT POWELL
Bryson & Bradley Smith
C.L. & Joyce Cook
Caleb Poole
CALONDA BOYD
Camden County Farm Bureau
Candy Short
Carey Cleveland
Carl Isbell
Carla Alligood
Carmen Poole
Carol McQueen
Caroline Lewallen
Carolyn Haymans Moore
Carolyn Lowery
Carolyn Murray
Carrie Johnson
Casey Cox
Cason Anderson
Casseroles
Cassidy Beck
Catherine Verdery
Cathy Carter
Cathy Howe
Catoosa County Farm Bureau
Cecelia Gibbs
Cedric Battle
Chakehia Shine
Chandra Churchwell
Charlene Little
Charles Berry IV
Charles Hall
Charles Leavell
Charles/Susan Anderson
Charlie Fiveash
Charlotte Crawford
Charlotte Meeks
Charlotte Wingate
Cheney Maynard
Cherry Averrett
Cheryl McMillan
Chip Blalock
Chris & Julie Skelton
Chris Caldwell
Chris Fussell
Chris Martin
Chris Rose
Christian Erceg
Christie Boelman
Christie Simpson
Christina Garner
Christy Bennett
Cindy Arnold
Cindy Perkins
Claire Jenkins
Clarissa Gaines
Clay Talton
Clayton Brown
Clayton Talton
Cliff Bowden
Clint Webb
CNY Community Foundation, Inc.
COBANK, ACB
Cobb County Farm Bureau
Coffee County Farm Bureau
Colleen OlsonVier
Colorado Farm Bureau Foundation
Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
Connie B Cox
Constance Gore
Cook County Farm Bureau
Courtney Nordan
Coweta County Farm Bureau
Coy Smith
Craig Hubbard
Craig Schaeffer
Crystal Hall
Cyndi Samples
Dalton Green
Dan & Robby Speight
Dan Jones
Dan Logan
Dana Keeter
Daniel Copa
Daniel R. Jones
Daphne Smith
Darien Stewart
Daryl Metts
Dave Jolley
Dave Moore
David & Terri Thornton
David Crumbley
David Huffmaster
David Jolley
David & Sharon Kincaid
David Robertson
Dawn Deese
Dawn Jackson
Dawn Justice
Dawn Spradley
Dean & Emily Wood
Dean Cates
Deb Carr
Deb Ruby
Debbie O'Neal
Deborah Booker
Deborah Carter
Debra Hawkins
Debra Langham
Debra Lilly
Dedia Vinson
Dee Dee Smith
Delaney Murrell
Denice Coker
Denise and William Miles
Denise Bowman
Denise Chute
Denise Holt
Denise Hughes
Denise Tucker
Dennis & Sarah Sawyers
Dennis & Teresa Black
Dennis Chastain
Desmond Reynolds
Diana Thomas
Dianne Belew
Don & Kathy Kuperus
Don Maxey
Donald & Corrie Hall
Donald & Michelle Chase
Donald Cox
Donald McCorkle
Donella Williams
Donna & Douglas Haines
Donna Darley
Donna Owens
Donna Pounds
Donna Snider
Donnella Williams
Dooly County Farm Bureau
Dorothy Layson
Dory Walker
Dot Layson
Dr. Nancy Jones Lanier
Duke Groover
Eddie Burden
Edward Banister
Edward Turner
Elaine Lancaster
Elbert County Farm Bureau
Elizabeth Blaney
Elizabeth Riles
Elizabeth Smith
Elizabeth Stout
Elizaqbeth Riles
Ellen Chase
Ellen G. Hampton
Ellen R Beason
Emanuel County Farm Bureau
Emily Godwin
Emmett Johnson
Eric & Lauren Schultz
Eric Segars
Erica Frost
Erika Morgan
Erin Freel
Erin Humphreys
Erin Milanek
Erin Nessmith
Erin Rowland
Estor Nettles
Exposure Marketing & Promotion Inc (Ford Drive 4 Ur Comm)
Farm Bureau Bank
Faye Wells
Felica McDowell
Feliste Ellis
Floyd County Farm Bureau
Forsyth County Farm Bureau
Frances Dorrough
Frank & Shannon McGaughey
Frank Bullard
Frederick County Farm Bureau
Fuzzy Goat
Gary Martin
Gary Willis
Gayland and Cass Collins
Geoffrey Dillard
George Monk
George Mutvic
Georgia Center for Nonprofits (Cureo Power Hour)
Georgia Electric Memb Corp
Gerald Bowen
Gerald Long
Geri Childress
GFB Mutual Insurance Company
GFB, Inc.
Gibbs Wilson
Gina Brockman
Gina Floyd
Gina Kelly
Gina Stokes
Ginger Orton
Ginya Bridges
Glenn & Mary Stokes
Glynn County Farm Bureau
Gorson Drennen
Gordon W. Cherry
Grant Faulkner
Greene County Farm Bureau
Greg Clay
Greg Crenshaw
Gwendolyn Heard
Gwinnett County Farm Bureau
H Lee Watkins Jr.
Habersham County Farm Bureau
Hailey Robinson
Haley Darby
Haley Troup
Hall County Farm Bureau
Hannah Breaux
Hannah Elrick
Hannah Redmond
Haralson County Farm Bureau
Harold Jones
Hart C. Cattleman's Association
Hart County Farm Bureau
Heard County Farm Bureau
Heather Harris
Heather King
Heather Richman
Hillary Jackson
Holly Newlin
Hope Smith
Houston Avenue Christian Inc.
Houston County Farm Bureau
Howard & Cynthia Halbgewachs
Ida Jane Smith
Illinois Farm Bureau
Ivan Mills
J. William & Anne Boone
Jacob Addison
Jacqueline Nunn
Jade Andrews
James & Cheryl Weems
James Ford
James, Bates, Brannen & Groover
Jan Barron
Jananne Johnston
Janet B. Crammer
Janet Crammer
Janet Spillers
Jason Bradford
Jason Crosby
Jason Dunn
Jason Elkins
Jason Smith
Jay & Kim Murdock
Jay Hodges
Jay Murdock
Jazmin Thomas
Jeanene Johnson
Jeanette DeBacher
Jeanie Izurieta
Jeanie Travis
Jeanna Fennell
Jeff Davis County Farm Bureau
Jeff Nunnery
Jeffery Hawkins
Jeffrey Harris
Jeffrey Harvey
Jeffrey Walter
Jenna Dawson Baldwin
Jennifer Bassett
Jennifer Brack
Jennifer Dukes
Jennifer Hewett
Jennifer Petatan
Jennifer Ross
Jennifer Smith
Jennifer Whittaker
Jennifer Wynn
Jenny Patrick
Jeremy Borger
Jeremy Causey
Jeremy Hinshaw
Jeremy Worley
Jerry Donovan
Jerry Roden
Jerry Usry
Jessica Kelley
Jessica Smallwood
Jessica Sneed
Jessie Bland
Jim Brooks
Jim Dixon
Jimmy Kennedy
Jo Crymes
Joan C. Livsey
JoAnn Bogner
Jodie Key
Jody Rocker
Jody Shoultz
Joel Bockoras
John & Jacqueline Phillips
John & Marlina Rodgers
John Branch
John Garrison
John Goff
John Lanier
John McKissick
John Padova
Jon Huffmaster
Joseph (Brad) Newberry
Joseph Carroll
joseph kinsey
Joseph Smith
Josette Whisby
Josh McMillian
Joshua Arnold
Joye R. Newberry
Juanavian Thomas
JuanTierra Thomas
Judy Drawhorn
Judy Dunagan
Judy Kempson
Julie Jackson
Julie Sorrels
Julie Whitaker
Julie Woods
Justin Thompson
K Pittman
Kaleb Frady
Kameron Landeen
Kandra Evans
Karen Aaron
Karen Morris
Karon Anderson
Karrem Hoskins
Karron Sikes
Katelyn Rutland
Katherine Bussey Bowman
Katherine Norris
Katherine Throne
Kathleen Engeman
Kathleen Howell
Kathy Culpepper
Kathy Henderson
Kathy Manning
Kathy Welch
Katie Oxford
Katie Snow
Kay Pries
Kayla Wall
Kellie Daniel
Kelly Thompson
Ken Jones
Ken Murphee
Ken Murphree
Ken Van Meter
Kenneth Clarke
Kenneth Dove
Kenneth Meek
Kentucky Farm Bureau Federation
Kentucky Farm Bureau Mutal Insurance Company
Kerry Mulford
Kiersten Willis
Kim & Gary Stroup
Kim Bateman
Kim Roberts
Kimberly Ansley
Kimberly Higginbotham
Kimberly Kester
Kimberly Rouse
Kimberly Williams
Kirby Petterson
Kirk & Sheila Adams
Krista Swanson
Kristen Cleghorn
Kristie Love
Kyle Collins
L. Robinson
Lacksen Family Limited Partnership
Lance Hillard
Lance Hilliard
Lanelle LaRue
Larri Caron
Larry & Oralee LeWallen
Larry Peacock
LaShunda Grier
Laura Anderson
Laura Bass
Laura Horton
Laura Langham
Laura Mccarty
Laura McGreggor
Laura Moody
Laura Ryals
Lauren & Corey Goble
Lauren Bass
Lauren Burgreen
Lauren Dye
Lauren Grahl
Lauren Lin
Lauren Stewart
Laurens County Farm Bureau
Leah Deriso
Leanna Sherman
Lee & Linda Tillman
Leigh Ann Beck
Lela Combs
Leonardo Silva
Leonel Godon
Lewis Duvall
Lewis Shadburn
Linda & John Leslie
Linda Holland
Linda Leslie
Linda Newiger
Linda Raborn
Linda Schwab
Lindsay Bridges
Lindy Savelle
Lisa Hendricks
Lisa Schindler
Lisa Smith
Lloyd Burns
Logan Barnes
Lois Allen
Lori & Lee Gillis
Lori Harrison
Lori Walker
Lorrie Higginbotham
Lou Patricia Harris
Lou Phillips
Louis Rowatti
Louisiana Farm Bureau Federation
Lucy Barnett
Lucy Lord
Luke Bush
Lutie & John Bradeen
Lyn Maberry
Lynn Warren
Lynne Elander
Macon County Farm Bureau
Malinda Raese
Malone Farms
Mara Jones
Marcia Howell
Marcy Griffin
Margaret Baker
Margie Belew
Marguerite Travis
Maria Santana
Marie Minish
Marilyn Underwood
Marion Tillman
Marisa Olsen
Marissa Pitts
Mark Brose
Mark Hardwick
Mark McCann
Mark Powell
Mark Willis
Marla Loggins
Marrissa Blackwell
Marshall Roades
Martha Jo Dalton
Marty Pritchard
Mary Becker & Faye Rowland
Mary Beth Watson
Mary Brooks
Mary Guinyard
Mary Hawkins
Mary J. Poole
Mary Jean Ingebredsten
Mary Slaughter
Matt Greer
Matt Murray
Matthew London
Matthew Voskuil
McDuffie County Farm Bureau
McIntosh County Farm Bureau
McNair, McLemore, & Middlebrooks
Meagan Thomas
Meg Williams
Megan Davis
Megan Fern
Megan Powell
Melanee McGee
Melanie Clay
Melanie Gibbs
Melinda Latimore
Melissa Howard
Melissa Loyd
Melissa Pruiett
Meryl Kimler
Michael & Kelley White
Michael Bledsoe
Michael Edmondson
Michael Fulwood
Michael Purvis
Michael Regan
Michael Ruckart
Michael Valdez
Michele and Rick Treptow
Michele Molton
Michele Treptow
Michele Waters
Michelle Alexander
Michelle Remaley
Mike McLendon
Mindy Rogers
Mitchell & Jennifer Hardeman
Mollie Childs
Monsanto Company
Mr. Bradley N. Currey, Jr.
Nancy Altherr
Nancy Buchanan
Nancy Burton
Nancy Kennedy
Nancy Knapp
Nancy M. Altherr
Nancy Taylor
Nathanael & Kristy Weeks
Nathaniel Dupree
Network For Good
New Jersey Farm Bureau
Newton County Farm Bureau
Nicole Roper
Nicole Sapp
Nicollette Boydstun
Nixon McWilliams
None Shoal Creek Inc.
Norma Thompson
Oglethorpe County Farm Bureau
Oliver Spiller
Owen Thomason
Pam Knox
Pamela Snyder
Patricia Clance
Patricia Haga
Patricia Pirone
Patricia Rainey
Patti Truelove
Paul McGahee
Paula Faircloth
Peach County Farm Bureau
Peggy Malin
Peggy P. Lee
Perry DeWeese
Peyton Anderson Foundation
Phillip Edwards
Phyllis Burnes
Phyllis VanderMolen
Polly Portet
R. Hal & Jo Lanier Meeks, Jr.
R.A. & K.M. Lucas
Rachel Mosely
Ramona Bryant
Randy Coody
Ray & Angela Stapleton
Ray Johnson
Raymond Nipper
Rebecca Jones
Rebecca Kimsey
Rebecca Liger
Rebecca Thomas
Rebecca Whitfield
Regina Barton
Regina Shumans
Regina Stevens
Regina Stokes
Renee Groce
Reuben Roberts
Rhonda Koplin
Rhonda Nelson
Rhonda Ward
Rhonda Williams
Richard Cundiff
Richard Dudley
Richard Green
Richard Hart
Richard Kreznar
Richmond County Farm Bureau
Rick & Sheila Lawrence
Rick Minter
Rita Hughes
Robbie & Kim Roberts
Robert & Amanda Swartwood, II
Robert & Melissa Mathis
Robert & Vineta Sanders
Robert Bryant
Robert Butler
Robert Fountain
Robert Kinn
Robert Ray
Robert Smith
Robert Sosebee
Robert Vanderburg
Robin Bridges
Robin Cowart
Robin Custard
Robyn Padgett
Rockdale-Dekalb County Farm Bureau
Roger Greuel
Ron Curl
Ronald Rushing
Roselyn S. Tyson
Roy Herrmann
Samantha Kilgore
Samantha McLeod
Samuel Pardue
Sanders Mercer
Sandi Williams
Sandra Krym
Sandy Chancey
Sara Turley
Sarah Helton
Sarah Jane Thomsen
Sarah Nichols
Savannah Hopper
Scientific Games International, Inc.
Scott Bowden
Scott Mattox
Scout Josey
Sean Hendricks
Sean Summers
Southern Farm Bureau Life Insurance Company
Shady Grove Farm
Shalon Huff
Shannon Curtis
Shannon Porter
Shantavia Colbert
Sharon Deane
Sharon Morrow
Sharon Roddenberry
Sharona Davis
Sharron Millwood
Shauna Davis
Shawn & Greta Collins
Shawn & Julie Wiley
Sheila Blair
Sheila Harris
Sheila Thigpen
Shelia Clackum
Shelley Erceg
Sherry Mander
Sherry Watkins
Sherwin Hamlett
Shirley Rayburn
Sidney Middlebrooks
Sierra Coggins
Smitha Kar
Sonji Stanley
Sonya Barbee
Sonya Morton
South Fulton County Farm Bureau
Spalding County Farm Bureau
Stacie Eubanks
Stacy Faison
Stan Kirk
Stanley London
Staplcotn
Stepahnie Pierce
Stephanie McCart
Stephanie Parker
Stephanie Spear
Stephen Kerley
Steve and Sheri Brown
Steve Ryals
Steve Smith
Steven Reslie
Stewart County Farm Bureau
Sunny Denmark
SunTrust Foundation
Susan Barron
Susan Brickley
Susan Buckhalter
Susan Gatliff
Susan Sandy
Synovus Bank
Taliaferro County Farm Bureau
Tamara Hinds
Tami Gossett
Tami Weeks
Tammie Vineard
Tammy Barlow
Tammy King
Tammy Parker
Tammy Rigole
Tammy Shelton
Tammy Slade
Tammy Wood
Taniesha Bronner
Tara Andrews
Tattnall County Farm Bureau
Teddy C. Godwin
Teena Atkins
Tenisha Simmons
Teresa Everett
Teresa Poole
Teresa Tarpley
Terri C. Johnson
Terri Hobbs
Terri Johnson
Terri Miller
Terrica Lawson
Terry Manuel
Texas Farm Bureau
Kansas Farm Bureau Foundation
Theresa Pevey
Thomas Volk
Tim Redding
Timara Harvey
Tina James
Tina Yearta
Todd Dobson
Todd Faircloth
Tom Green
Tom Zimmerman
Tommell Wilcox
Tommie Munro
Tona Morgan
Tony Jackson
Tony Smith
Tracy Champagne
Tracy Grice
Travis Garnto
Tressa Blackwell
Treutlen County Farm Bureau
Tricia Pridemore
Trisa Fairfax
Trish Rainwater
Ty'Undra Stanley
United National Bank
Valerie Hill
Valerie Raven
Valerie Tapley
Vicki Hatcher
Vicki Jolley
Vicki Mills
Vicki Shepard
Victoria Wilkinson
Vincent Bradford
Vivian Spruill
W.W. Ball Farm LLC
Walker County Farm Bureau
Walter Wynn, Jr.
Walton County Farm Bureau
Wanda Chalkley
Warbington Farms, Inc.
Washington County Farm Bureau
Wayne Daniel
Wayne Perry
Wells Fargo Foundation
Whitney Dixon
Whitney Mooney
Wilbur Taft
Wiley C Johnson III
Will Horkan
Willard Brown
William & Cassidy Brown
William Berry
William Blanton
William Bohm
William Bush
William Lally
William Shepherd
William Verner
Woody Snell
Working Australian Shepherd Club GA
Wyatt Kersey