Congressional Directory

 Georgia Delegation
115th Congress
(2017 - 2018)


Senator Johnny Isakson

Senator Johnny Isakson (R)

131 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
DC Phone (202) 224-3643
DC Fax (202) 228-0724
http://isakson.senate.gov

 

Senator David Perdue

Senator David Perdue (R)

455 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510
DC Phone (202) 224-3521
DC Fax (202) 228-1031
http://perdue.senate.gov

 


Representative Buddy Carter

District One

Buddy Carter (R)
432 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5831
DC Fax (202) 226-2269
http://buddycarter.house.gov

 

Representative Sanford Bishop

District Two

Sanford Bishop (D)
2407 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-3631
DC Fax (202) 225-2203
http://bishop.house.gov

 

Representative Drew Ferguson

District Three

Drew Ferguson (R)
1032 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5901
DC Fax (202) 225-2515
http://ferguson.house.gov

 

Representative Hank Johnson

District Four

Hank Johnson (D)
2240 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-1605
DC Fax (202) 226-0691
http://hankjohnson.house.gov

 

Representative John Lewis

District Five

John Lewis (D)
343 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-3801
DC Fax (202) 225-0351
http://johnlewis.house.gov

 

Representative Karen Handel

District Six

Karen Handel (R)
1211 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4501
DC Fax (202) 225-4656
http://handel.house.gov/

 

Representative Rob Woodall

District Seven

Rob Woodall (R)
1724 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4272
DC Fax (202) 225-4696
http://woodall.house.gov

 

Representative Austin Scott

District Eight

Austin Scott (R)
2417 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-6531
DC Fax (202) 225-3013
http://austinscott.house.gov

 

Representative Doug Collins

District Nine

Doug Collins (R)
1504 Longworth House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-9893

DC Fax (202) 226-1224
http://dougcollins.house.gov

 

Representative Jody Hice

District Ten

Jody Hice (R)
324 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-4101
DC Fax (202) 226-0776
http://hice.house.gov

 

Representative Barry Loudermilk

District Eleven

Barry Loudermilk (R)
329 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2931
DC Fax (202) 225-2944
http://loudermilk.house.gov

 

Representative Rick Allen

District Twelve

Rick Allen (R)
426 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2823
DC Fax (202) 225-3377
http://allen.house.gov

 

Representative David Scott

District Thirteen

David Scott (D)
225 Cannon House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-2939
DC Fax (202) 225-4628
http://davidscott.house.gov

 

Representative Tom Graves

District Fourteen

Tom Graves (R)
2078 Rayburn House Off. Bld.
Washington, DC 20515
DC Phone (202) 225-5211
DC Fax (202) 225-8272
http://tomgraves.house.gov

 

 

 

 Visit our Legislative Action Center 

For Georgia's Congressional Districts Map, or state House and Senate district maps,visit our Congressional and State District Information Page.